logo

Home    Vendor    Rate Quote    Waterous    Tyler    Specials   

Clow Valve and Hydrant

F2500 Hydrant
CLOW F2500 Hydrant

F2500 Hydrant Parts List
Part No.   Qty.   Description   Material
1   1   Operating Nut   Bronze
2   1   Cover   Cast Iron
3   1   Nozzle Section (2 Nozzle)   Cast Iron
3   1   Nozzle Section (3 Nozzle)   Cast Iron
4   1   Thrust Nut   Bronze
5   2   Thrust Bearing Race   Hardened Steel
6   1   Standpipe   Ductile Iron
7   1   Lower Flange   Cast Iron
8   1   Bottom   Cast Iron
8   1   Bottom (Drain Ring Option)   Cast Iron
9   4   Hex Hd. Capscrew 5/8-11 NC x 1 3/4   Zinc Plated Steel
10   1   Cover Gasket   Neoprene
11   1   O-Ring - 152   Buna-N
12   1   Hex Stop Nut 1"-8 NC   Steel
13   2   O-Ring - 218   Buna-N
14   4   Hex Hd. Bolt 3/4-10 NC x 3 1/4   Zinc Plated Steel
15   8   Hex Nut 3/4-10 NC   Zinc Plated Steel
16   1   Upper Valve Plate   Cast Iron
17   1   Hex Hd Bolt 7/16-14NC x 2 1/2 with nut   Zinc Plated Steel
18   1   O-Ring - 214   Buna-N
19   2   Standpipe Gasket   Accopac
20   1   O-Ring - 259   Buna-N
21   4   Hex Hd. Bolt 3/4-10 NC x 4 1/2   Zinc Plated Steel
22   1   S-Hook 13 Ga. x 1"   Zinc Plated Steel
23   1   O-Ring - 258   Buna-N
24   1   Valve Seat   Rubber
25   1   Lower Valve Plate   Cast Iron
26   2   Retaining Ring   300 Series SS
27   1   Valve Seat Ring   Bronze
28   1   Driv-Lok Stud #6 x 3/8   Brass Plated Steel
29   1   Drain Tube   Brass Tubing
30   1   Driv-Lok Pin 1/4 x 1 1/4 Type C   303 SS

Part No.   Qty.   Description   Material
31   1   Hex Hd. Bolt 7/16-14 NC x 3   18-8 SS
32   1   Hex Nut 7/16-14 NC   18-8 SS
33   1   Lock Washer 7/16   18-8 SS
34   1   Pin 7/16 x 2 1/4 Type E   303 SS
35   1   Stem Coupling   Cast Iron
36   1   Upper Stem OL   1018 CRS
36   1   Upper Stem OR   1018 CRS
37   1   Lower Stem   1018 CRS
38   1   Steamer Nozzle   Bronze
38   2   Hose Nozzle   Bronze
39   1   Steamer Nozzle Cap   Cast Iron
39   2   Hose Nozzle Cap   Cast Iron
Part No.   Qty.   Description   Material
40   1   Steamer Nozzle Gasket   Compressed Asbestos
40   2   Hose Nozzle Gasket   Compressed Asbestos
41   3   Nozzle Cap Chain   Zinc Plated Steel
42   2   Bearing   Delrin or Celcon Acetal
43   1   O-Ring - 117   Buna-N
45   1   O-Ring - 226   Buna-N
46   1   Hex Hd. Capscrew 3/8-16 NC x 1/2 LG   Zinc Plated Steel
47   1   Drain Ring   Bronze
48   1   Trench Depth Tag   Cast Aluminum
49   1   Upper Stem Sleeve   Brass Tubing
50   1   Safety Flange (One piece or Split)   Cast Iron
51   1   Standpipe Gasket - Upper   Nigolet #225
Clow Menu


Home    Vendor    Rate Quote    Waterous    Tyler    Specials